Daily Schedule

  • Regular Schedule: 8:15 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.; bus riders at 3:15 p.m.

    6th Grade

    8:15 8:20 HR 5 min
    8:23 9:10 Period 2 47 min
    9:13 10:00 Period 3 47 min
    10:04 11:04 RA 60 min
    11:08 11:55 Period 5 47 min
    11:59 12:29 Activity 30 min
    12:32 1:02 Lunch 30 min
    1:06 1:53 Period 7 47 min
    1:57 2:44 Period 8 47 min
    2:48 3:10 SOAR 22 min

     

    7th Grade

    8:15 8:20 HR 5 min
    8:23 9:10 Period 2 47 min
    9:13 10:00 Period 3 47 min
    10:03 10:50 Period 4 47 min
    10:53 11:13 SOAR 20 min
    11:17 11:47 Activity 30 min
    11:50 12:20 Lunch 30 min
    12:25 1:12 Period 6 47 min
    1:16 2:03 Period 7 47 min
    2:07 3:07 RA 60 min

     

    8th Grade

    8:15 8:20 HR 5 min
    8:23 8:53 Activity 30 min
    8:57 9:57 RA 60 min
    10:01 10:19 SOAR 18 min
    10:22 11:09 Period 4 47 min
    11:13 11:43 Lunch 30 min
    11:48 12:37 Period 5 49 min
    12:40 1:28 Period 6 48 min
    1:31 2:19 Period 7 48 min
    2:22 3:10 Period 8 48 min

     

2-Hour Delay Schedule

  • 2-Hour Delay: 10:15 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.; bus riders at 3:15 p.m.

    6th grade

    10:15 10:20   HR
    10:23 10:58   Period 2
    11:01 11:36   Period 3
    11:40 12:10   Lunch
    12:13 12:43   Activity
    12:47 1:20   Period 5
    1:23 1:56   Period 6
    1:59 2:32   Period 7
    2:37 3:07   RA
      3:10   Dismissal

     

    7th grade

    10:15 10:20   HR
    10:23 10:58   Period 2
    11:02 11:32   Lunch
    11:35 12:05   Activity
    12:09 12:42   Period 4
    12:45 1:18   Period 5
    1:21 1:55   Period 6
    1:59 2:29   RA
    2:33 3:10   Period 8
      3:10   Dismissal

     

    8th grade

    10:15 10:20   HR
    10:24 10:54   RA
    10:57 11:27   Activity
    11:31 12:14   Period 4
    12:18 12:48   Lunch
    12:52 1:24   Period 5
    1:27 1:59   Period 6
    2:02 2:34   Period 7
    2:37 3:10   Period 8
      3:10   Dismissal

    Breakfast is eliminated on 2-Hour Delay Days