Daily Schedule

  • Regular Schedule: 8:15 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.; bus riders at 3:15 p.m.
    2-Hour Delay: 10:15 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.; bus riders at 3:15 p.m.
    3-Hour Delay: 11:15 a.m. to 4:10 p.m.; bus riders at 4:15 p.m. NOTE: Lunch Served 1 hour later on a 3 hr. delay

     

    6th Grade

    7th Grade 8th Grade
    8:15  9:08 Core 1 53 min
    9:12 10:00 Core 2 48 min
    10:04 11:04 RA  
    11:08  11:38 Activity  
    11:43  12:33 Core 3 50 min
    12:37  1:07 Lunch  
    1:11  1:59 Core 4 48 min
    2:03  2:51 Core 5 48 min
    2:55 3:10 SOAR 15 min
    8:15 9:07 Core 1 52 min
    9:11 9:58 Core 2 47 min
    10:02  10:49  Core 3 47 min
    10:53 11:12 SOAR 19 min
    11:16 11:46 Lunch  
    11:51 12:21 Activity  
    12:25  1:12  Core 4  47 min
    1:16 2:03 Core 5 47 min
    2:07 3:07 RA  
    8:15 9:20 RA  
    8:24 9:54 Activity  
    9:59 10:46 Core 1 47 min
    10:50  11:37  Core 2 47 min
    11:37 11:57 SOAR 20 min
    12:01 12:31 Lunch  
    12:36 1:25  Core 3  49 min
    1:29  2:18 Core 4 49 min
    2:22 3:10 Core 5 48 min

     

2-Hour Delay Schedule

  • 6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
    10:15    11:30    Core
    11:34    12:04    Lunch
    12:08    12:38   Activity
    12:43    2:33    Core
    2:37    3:07    RA
         3:10    Dismissal
    10:15    10:54    Core
    10:58    11:28    Lunch
    11:33    12:03   Activity
    12:07    12:41    Core
    12:45    1:15    RA
    1:20    3:10    Core
         3:10    Dismissal
    10:15    10:50    Core
    10:54    11:24    Activity
    11:29    12:04   Core
    12:08    12:38    Lunch
    12:43    3:10    Core
         3:10    Dismissal

    Breakfast is eliminated on 2-Hour Delay Days

3-Hour Delay Schedule

  • 6th Grade 7th Grade 8th Grade
    11:15    12:30    Core
    12:34    1:04    Lunch
    1:08    1:38   Activity
    1:43    3:33    Core
    3:37    4:07    RA
         4:10    Dismissal
    11:15    11:54    Core
    11:58    12:28    Lunch
    12:33    1:03   Activity
    1:07    1:41    Core
    1:45    2:15    RA
    2:20   4:10   Core
         4:10    Dismissal
    11:15    11:50    RA
    11:54    12:24    Activity
    12:29    1:04   Core
    1:08    1:38    Lunch
    1:43    4:10    Core
         4:10    Dismissal

    Breakfast is eliminated on 3-Hour Delay Days

    New Student Enrollment Process